GRAPHYNIX PRIVACY POLICY


Protecting the privacy of your personal information is important to GraPhynix. We are committed to providing the highest level of customer service, in our Privacy Policy we ensure that we manage personal information in an open and transparent manner. Our Privacy Policy complies with the Australian Privacy Principles.

  • Name
  • Address
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • Country of residence
  • Your personal opinion
  • Age

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We collect information directly from you when you provide that information by phone, in application forms or submit your details through our website. We may also collect information from publicly available sources. When registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number for our business activities. You may also visit our site anonymously.

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION FOR?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one or more of the following ways:

  • To personalise your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To improve customer service (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)
  • To process transactions.

DO WE DISCLOSE YOUR PERSON INFORMATION TO OUTSIDE PARTIES, INCLUDING OVERSEAS RECIPIENTS?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personal information without your consent, including overseas recipients. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect others or ours rights, property, or safety.

YOUR CONSENT

By using our site, you consent to our online privacy policy.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Sign up for Our Newsletter

Be one of the first to hear about our news, updates and subscriber-only special offers!